Privacy

Privacy

Introduction
SellFable is an art project by Studio Daniel van Nes. Studio Daniel van Nes, based in Heer Vrankestraat 14c, 3036 LC Rotterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal information as shown in this privacy policy. We respect your privacy. The policy explains how we collect and use this information and with whom we share it.

Please know that we will never share, sell or rent your information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. The policy also explains our efforts to secure your information and ways you may access and change your information and preferences.

Contact details
www.nessed.nl
Heer Vrankestraat 14c
3036 LC Rotterdam
+31645440080

Daniël van Nes is the functionary of personal information protection of Studio Daniel van Nes. He can be contacted via studio@nessed.nl

Personal information we process
Studio Daniel van Nes processes your personal information because you use our services and/or because you gave this information to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal information we process:
– First and last name
– Address Information
– Email address
– IP-address
– Additional personal information which you actively provided us by, for example, making a profile on this site, in correspondence or by phone
– Location information
– Information about your activity on our website
– List of contact details of the customer via an app
– Internet browser and type of device
– Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal information which we process
Our website and/or service does not have the intention to collect information of website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have permission of parents or a guardian. However, we can not check whether a visitor is older than 16 years old. We recommend parents to be involved in overseeing the online activity of their kids, as to prevent contact information to be collected without parental permission. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information of a minor without this permission, please contact us via studio@nessed.nl, we will delete the information.

Why, and based on which grounds we process personal information
Studio Daniel van Nes processes your personal information for the following purposes:
– To finish your payment
– To send our newsletter and/or our advertisement brochure
– To be able to call or email you when needed to fulfil our services
– To inform you of changes in our services or products
– To deliver goods and services
– Nessed Art Studio analyses your behaviour on the website to improve our website and to attune the range of goods and services we offer to your preferences
– Nessed Art Studio also processes your personal information if we are legally obliged to do so, like information we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making
Studio Daniel van Nes does not make decisions based on automated processing about matters that could have (significant) consequences for people. This is about decisions being taken through computer programs of computer systems, without the intervention of a human (for example, an employee of Studio Daniel van Nes).

How long we save personal information
Studio Daniel van Nes saves your personal information no longer than is needed to realise the goals for which your personal information was collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal information:

If you have purchased something via the online shop, Nessed art Studio saves your personal information for at least seven years for the tax authority.

If you signed up for the newsletter you have the possibility to delete or adjust your personal information at all times. Nessed Art Studio deletes your information if these appear nonactive for 3 years.

Sharing your personal information with third parties
Studio Daniel van Nes does not sell your information to third parties and will solely provide these if this is necessary for the execution of our agreements with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your information under our instruction, we secure a processing agreement to reach the same level of security and confidentiality of your personal information. Studio Daniel van Nes remains responsible for these processes.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Studio Daniel van Nes uses only technical and functional cookies. Also, analytical cookies which don’t infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that by the first visit to this site is saved on your computer, tablet or smartphone. The cookies that we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They make sure that the website works like it is supposed to and remember your preferred settings. With this, we can also optimise our website. You can sign out for cookies by setting up your internet browser in a way that it doesn’t save the cookies anymore. Besides that, you can also delete all the information that has been saved earlier via the settings of your browser.

See, adjust or delete personal information
You have the right to see, to correct or to delete your personal information. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your account. Thereby, you have the right to withdraw permission for information processing or to object against the processing of your personal information by our company. You also have the right to data portability. This means that you can request us to send You can request to have us send you or another company mentioned by you the personal information that we have of you in a computer file.

Do you want to use your right on the objection and/or data portability or do you have other questions/remarks about the processing of information, send a specified request to studio@nessed.nl.

To be sure that the request for insight by you has been done by you, we ask you to add a copy of your identity document to the request. In the copy, make your photograph, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black. This is in the protection of your privacy. Studio Daniel van Nes will react as quickly as possible, but at least within four weeks, to your request.

Studio Daniel van Nes wants to point out that you have the possibility to submit a complaint at the national supervisor, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal information
Studio Daniel van Nes takes the protection of your information seriously and takes appropriate measures to counteract abuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised adjustments. If you feel like your information sill is not well secured or if there are signs of abuse, contact our customer service or contact us at studio@nessed.nl